Come and enjoy an array of activities and performances at our MTL Wonderland.

Time Title Organiser & Performer Language
11:30am
-
12:00pm
Tri-lingual Storytelling (Chinese/Malay/Tamil): Three Silly Chickens National Library Board Chinese, Malay and Tamil
12:00pm - 12:30pm Parent-Child Storytelling: Mummy's Childhood Memories
亲子讲故事:妈妈的童年

Story Challenge
故事擂台
Finalists of Speak Mandarin Campaign Parent-Child Talent Competition: Pang Hui Ling (Mother), Sun Hao Zhe and Sun Jia Xuan (Children)

Finalists of National Story Challenge Performance 2016: Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
Chinese
12:45pm
-
1:15pm
Presentation of Picture Book Series
绘本推介会
Catholic High School
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School
Singapore Chinese Girls' School
Chinese
1:30pm
-
2:00pm
Drama
Singapura Dilanggar Todak

Song Performance
Nirmala and Ya Maulai
Admiralty Primary School


Winner of Juara Si Cilik 2014 & 2015:
Putri Emily
Malay
2:00pm
-
2:30pm
Story Challenge
கதைச் சவால்


“Agara Muthale Ezhutthelam” Dance Performance
அகர முதல எழுத்தெல்லாம்
Finalists of National Story Challenge Performance 2016:
St Anthony's Primary School

Saraswathy Kindergarten
Tamil
2:45pm
-
3:15pm
Picture-Book Storytelling by Students
姐姐讲故事

My Love for Mother Tongue Languages
我的母语我的爱
CHIJ St Nicholas Girls' School



FLY Entertainment Pte Ltd
Chinese
3:15pm
-
3:45pm
Story Challenge
Cabaran Bercerita Kebangsaan

Song Performance
Di Tanjong Katong 

Drama: Si Tanggang – The Ungrateful Son
Si Tanggang
Finalists of National Story Challenge Performance 2016:
Madrasah Irsyad Zuhri Al-Islamiah

Winner of Juara Si Cilik 2015:
Zahrah Taqiyyah

Gongshang Primary School
Malay
4:00pm
-
4:30pm
Story Time by Students
姐姐讲故事

Parent-Child Storytelling: Ah Gong and Ah Girl
亲子讲故事:阿公和小妹


Parent-Child Storytelling: Dinosaurs Field Trip
亲子讲故事:恐龙郊游记


Picture-Book Storytelling by Students
哥哥讲故事
Singapore Chinese Girls' School


Finalists of Speak Mandarin Campaign
Parent-Child Talent Competition:
Ng Gek Puey, Yvonne (Mother)
and Low Sing You, Yogan (Child)

Finalists of Speak Mandarin Campaign Parent-Child Talent Competition: Chew Kum Lik (Father), Chew Zhen Yuan and Chew Zhen Kai (Children)

Catholic High School
Chinese
4:30pm
-
5:15pm
Story Time by Students
கதை சொல்லும் நேரம்

Story Time by Students
கதை சொல்லும் நேரம்

Story Time by Students
கதை சொல்லும் நேரம்

Story Time by Students
கதை சொல்லும் நேரம்

Story Time by Students
கதை சொல்லும் நேரம்

Story Time by Students
கதை சொல்லும் நேரம்

Drama: Agaram Thamizhukku Sigaram
அகரம் தமிழுக்குச் சிகரம்
Finalist of MAGO, National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad: St Anthony's Primary School

Finalist of MAGO, National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad: Boon Lay Garden Primary School

Finalist of MAGO, National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad: Tampines Primary School

Finalist of MAGO, National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad: Yangzheng Primary School

Finalist of MAGO, National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad: Admiralty Primary School

Finalist of MAGO, National Tamil Storytelling Olympiad:Admiralty Primary School

Bowen Secondary School
Tamil
5:30pm
-
6:00pm
Parent-Child Storytelling: A Healthy and Happy Childhood
亲子讲故事:健康快乐的童年


Picture-Book Skit: The Mightiest
绘本故事戏剧表演:最强大的勇士
Finalists of Speak Mandarin Campaign
Parent-Child Talent Competition:
Foo Jong Chin (Father)
and Fu Jiahua Tiger (Child)

National Library Board Junior Avid Readers
Reading Club Members
Chinese
6:15pm
-
7:00pm
Drama: Si Tanggang –The Ungrateful Son
Si Tanggang – Anak Derhaka

Showcase of Malay Dance Basic Steps
Langkah Asas Tarian Melayu

Kuda Kepang, An Introduction to the Javanese Malay Culture
Kuda Kepang, Pengenalan kepada Budaya Jawa Melayu
Pioneer Junior College



Woodlands Secondary School



Anderson Secondary School
Malay